SHORTLISTED

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
http://makueni.go.ke/sites/default/files/govt_logo.jpg
GOVERNMENT OF MAKUENI COUNTY

MAKUENI COUNTY PUBLIC SERVICE BOARD
 SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR VARIOUS POSTS 

We refer to our advertisement in the Daily Nation of Wednesday, May 3rd, 2017 seeking applications for various positions in the County Public Service and are pleased to invite the following shortlisted candidates for interviews as indicated against their names at the MAKUENI COUNTY PUBLIC SERVICE BOARD ROOM, ACACIA RESORT HOTEL and KELVIAN HOTEL.

YOUTH POLYTECHNIC INSTRUCTOR - MASONARY
NO NAME GENDER ACA. QUAL DATE TIME VENUE
1 PATRICK MUTUKU MUTINDA MALE DIP 19/07/17 8.00AM MCPSB
2 PATRICK KILONZO MULI MALE CERT ‘’ 8.30AM ‘’
3 JOSHUA NDAKA MUSYOKI MALE CERT ‘’ 9.00AM ‘’
4 JUMA WANJALA PATRICK MALE DIP ‘’ 9.30AM ‘’
5 JULIUS JOHN MWANAKAONA MALE CERT ‘’ 10.30AM ‘’
6 ALEXANDER NZIOKA WAMBUA MALE CERT ‘’ 11.00AM ‘’
7 PATRICK MUSYOKI NYAMAI MALE CERT ‘’ 11.30AM ‘’
8 PAUL MWELELU MWAU MALE CERT ‘’ 12 ‘’
9 ONESMUS KIMANTHI KYAMBI MALE DIP ‘’ 12.30PM ‘’
10 ANTONY KWENGA MUTUNGA MALE DIP ‘’ 1.00PM ‘’
YOUTH POLYTECHNIC INSTRUCTOR – LEATHER WORKS
NO NAME GENDER ACA.QUAL DATE TIME VENUE
1 ERASTUS KATULI NZIOKA MALE CERT 19/07/17 2.00PM MCPSB
2 SHADRACK MUSYOKI KISILU MALE CERT ‘’ 2.30PM ‘’
3 JOSPHAT WAMBUA KYUNGU MALE DIP ‘’ 3.00PM ‘’
4 FELIX MWANGANGI MAWEU MALE CERT ‘’ 3.30PM ‘’
5 CECILIA NDUMI NZIVO FEMALE CERT ‘’ 4.00PM ‘’
6 JOSEPHINE MUMBUA KITEMA FEMALE CERT ‘’ 4.30PM ‘’
YOUTH POLYTECHNIC INSTRUCTOR – GARMENT MAKING (TAILORING AND DRESSMAKING)
NO NAME GENDER ACA. QUAL DATE TIME VENUE
1 JANET MUENI NYAMAI FEMALE DIP 19/07/17 8.00AM ACACIA RESORT
2 ROSALIA NDUKU JOHN FEMALE DIPLOMA ‘’ 8.30AM ‘’
3 DORCAS MUTETHYA MUTOKAA FEMALE CERT ‘’ 9.00AM ‘’
4 JACOB WAMBUA MWANTHI MALE DIP ‘’ 9.30AM ‘’
5 CATHERINE NDUKU NZYOKA FEMALE CERT ‘’ 10.30AM ‘’
6 ELIZABETH MUANGE FEMALE DIP ‘’ 11.00AM ‘’
7 DAMARIS KALATU FEMALE DIP ‘’ 11.30AM ‘’
YOUTH POLYTECHNIC INSTRUCTOR – ICT
NO NAME GENDER ACA.QUAL DATE TIME VENUE
1 MANASSEH MUUOH WAMBUA MALE DIP 19/07/17 2.00PM ACACIA RESORT
2 ESTHER MWONGELI KIVUVA FEMALE DIP ‘’ 2.30PM ‘’
3 JOSEPHAT KITONGA MUIA MALE DIP ‘’ 3.00PM ‘’
4 ESTHER WANJIRU NJORA FEMALE DIP ‘’ 3.30PM ‘’
5 JOSHUA KIMATU KIMEU MALE ADVANCED DIP ‘’ 4.00PM ‘’
6 BENSON NJANJA GATERI MALE DIP ‘’ 4.30PM ‘’
YOUTH POLYTECHNIC INSTRUCTOR – GARMENT MAKING (TAILORING AND DRESSMAKING)
NO NAME GENDER ACA. QUAL DATE TIME VENUE
1 PHOEBE MUSENGYA MULU FEMALE DIP 19/07/17 8.00AM KELVIAN HOTEL
2 PENNINAH WAENI YAVI FEMALE DIP ‘’ 8.30AM ‘’
3 CATHERINE MUTHOKI MUTUNGA FEMALE DIP ‘’ 9.00AM ‘’
4 JANET KALOKI FEMALE DIP ‘’ 9.30AM ‘’
5 RITHER MUTINDI NYANYA FEMALE DIP ‘’ 10.30AM ‘’
6 MARY WANJIKU GACHAU FEMALE DIP ‘’ 11.00AM ‘’
7 ABIGAIL MUENI KISILU FEMALE DIP ‘’ 11.30AM ‘’
YOUTH POLYTECHNIC INSTRUCTOR – METAL PROCESSING
NO NAME GENDER ACA. QUAL DATE TIME VENUE
1 PAUL MWANZIA MUTUA MALE CERT 19/07/17 2.00PM KELVIAN HOTEL
2 PHILIP MUSYOKA KISILU MALE CERT ‘’ 2.30PM ‘’
3 RICHARD M. MUTEVU MALE DIP ‘’ 3.00PM ‘’
4 PHILIP MUTUA MWILU MALE CERT ‘’ 3.30PM ‘’
YOUTH POLYTECHNIC INSTRUCTOR – CARPENTRY AND JOINERY
NO NAME GENDER ACA. QUAL DATE TIME VENUE
1 TITUS MUANGE KISILU MALE CERT 19/07/17 8.00AM KELVIAN HOTEL
2 AMBROSE KIOKO MUTETI MALE CERT ‘’ 8.30AM ‘’
3 SYLVESTER MUTHINI MUTUA MALE CERT ‘’ 9.00AM ‘’
4 SHADRACK MUTINDA KYALO MALE CERT ‘’ 9.30AM ‘’
5 FAUSTIN MWONGELA MALE CERT ‘’ 10.30AM ‘’
6 JAMES KYAMBI JUMA MALE DIP ‘’ 11.00AM ‘’
7 PATRICK NZYOKA KAMENDE MALE CERT ‘’ 11.30AM ‘’
8 STEPHEN M MUINDI MALE CERT ‘’ 12 ‘’
YOUTH POLYTECHNIC INSTRUCTOR – HAIRDRESSING AND BEAUTY THERAPY
NO NAME GENDER ACA. QUAL DATE TIME VENUE
1 JESSICA MWONGELI KIMETU FEMALE DIP 19/07/17 2.00PM KELVIAN HOTEL
2 BENDETTA MWONGELI MULUU FEMALE DIP ‘’ 2.30PM ‘’
3 MIRRIHAM KOKI PETER FEMALE DIP ‘’ 3.00PM ‘’
4 VERONICA KISWII NDUNDA FEMALE DIP ‘’ 3.30PM ‘’
5 JACINTA KAMENE KIVINDYO FEMALE DIP ‘’ 4.00PM ‘’
  • Academic and professional certificates
  • HELB clearance certificate
  • Certificate of Good conduct
  • Clearance from Ethics and Anti-Corruption Commission
  • Clearance from KRA
  • National ID

Candidates are requested to note the following:-

  • All morning session interviews will be starting at 8.00 a.m and ending latest by noon.
  • Candidates are notified that the interview process will be lengthy such that the first candidate will be leaving the interview venue afternoon.
  • All afternoon session interviews will be starting at 2.00 p.m and ending latest by 5.30 p.m. The candidates reporting at 2.00 will thus be leaving the interview venue latest by 5.30p.m.

All candidates are requested to observe time

SECRETARY/CEO
MAKUENI COUNTY PUBLIC SERVICE BOARD